skip navigation

Lacrosse

Questions

If you have any general questions or comments or are interested in coaching, asst. coaching or just helping out please send an email to:

Rachel Jensen, Director of Boys Lacrosse
Jim Collins, Director of Girls Lacrosse
Stephanie Herrmann-Stevenson, Director of In-House Lacrosse
Hugh Gilpatric, VP of Lacrosse
 
Additional contacts are listed on the Lacrosse Board page.
 
 

 


Announcements




NEW STICK RULES!

Thanks to Casey from Lavin Lacrosse for the above image.  

If you need your stick strung, Lavin Lacrosse, General Sports, and Northstar Lacrosse all provide stick stringing services.

The following PLHS lacrosse players also provice stick stringing services:

  • Ben Ward at 952.452.2834 or benkirk97@att.net
  • Carter Collins at 952.500.2458 or cartcollins22@gmail.com
 

PLAY Lacrosse bags for Sale!

If you would like a PLAY lax bag, please see the form below for order information.  


More information on the upcoming 2016 lacrosse season can be found on:

In-House Page

Girls Travel Page

Boys Travel Page

along the left side of this page.


Girls Lacrosse Fall Clinic Registration Now Open!!

2016 Boys Fall Lacrosse and Equipment Rental Program are open!


2016 Parent Information Meeting

Thank you for attending the 2016 season parent information meeting on 3/29/16!!! 

Click HERE to view the slide show from the meeting.  


PLAY Lax is now on Twitter

Follow @PLYouthLax on Twitter


 
Weather Hotline for field conditions:
For text or emails when fields are closed - sign up at rainedout.com  (or click the link below) search for Prior Lake Athletics for Youth organization. When a decision is made this will be communicated directly to you or you can check the recording at: 952-447-9825

RainedOut


Sign up to receive these alerts to your email or mobile phone by clicking the RainedOut logo above.


Ever Wonder What Your US Lacrosse Membership Does For You?

US Lacrosse has a network of 64 regional chapters around the country that help support local youth organizations.  For a copy of a Boys or GIrls Youth Guidebook, or an Equipment Fitting Guide, please click on the link :http://www.uslacrosse.org/participants/players/youth.aspx


All Lacrosse Calendar

Sat 6/25 Sun 6/26 Mon 6/27 Tue 6/28 Wed 6/29

Prior Lake Tournament
12:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake Tournament
12:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake Tournament
12:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tournament Game 1 vs MN Elite
8:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Gold Game vs Woodbury
8:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Navy PL Tourney Game vs Woodbury
8:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

5/6 PL Navy vs Shakopee
9:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Game v Owatonna
9:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 White vs. Stillwater 11B
9:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Gold Game vs Forest Lake
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tourney: PL Black vs Shakopee
10:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Game vs. Rosemount
11:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tournament Game 1 vs Stillwater
11:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tournament Game 2 vs Bloomington
12:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Gold Game vs Centennial
12:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Navy PL Tourney Game vs Burnsville
12:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

5/6 PL Navy vs Farmingtom
1:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Game v Duluth
1:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Navy vs Woodbury
1:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 White vs. Chisago Lakes 11B
1:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Gold Game vs Eden Prairie
2:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tourney: Burnsville vs PL Black
2:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Game vs. Burnsville
3:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tournament Game 2 vs Chaska/Chan
3:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Game v Centennial
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Navy vs Eagan
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Gold Game vs Owatonna
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Navy PL Tourney Game vs Lakeville
4:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tournament Game 3 vs Woodbury
5:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 White vs. Eagan 11B
5:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

5/6 PL Navy vs Lakeville
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tournament Game 3 vs Eagan
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tourney: Centennial vs PL Black
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Game vs. Eagan
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Navy vs Rebels
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake LAX Tournament
12:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake Tournament
12:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake Tournament
12:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake Tournament
12:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Gold Game vs Bloomington Carolina
8:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Gold Game vs Shakopee
8:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

PL Tourney Woodbury Blue v Prior Lake Black
9:00am CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 5/6 Gold Practice
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 5/6 Navy Practice
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 3/4 Gold Game vs Lakeville Black
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 3/4 Navy Game vs Bloomington
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U11 Gold vs Chanhassen-Chaska U11A
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U11 Navy @ Bloomington U11 2
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U9 Boys Practice Gold
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U9 Boys Practice Black
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U9 Boys Practice White
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U9 Boys Practice Navy
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 5/6 and 7/8 Goalie Practice
6:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 3/4 Practice
6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Pre-Game Warm up
6:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Gold Practice
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Navy Practice
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U15 Gold Practice
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U13 Black @ Westonka U13 2
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U13 Gold vs Lakeville U13A
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U13 Navy @ Bloomington U13 B 1
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U15 Navy @ Edina U15B
8:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Gold Practice
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 3/4 Navy Game vs Eastview
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 5/6 Navy Game vs Farmington
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

In House Girls Practice
6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U13 Gold Practice
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Gold Practice
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Navy Game vs Farmington
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U11 White @ Shakopee U11 4
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U13 White @ Farmington U131 *Make Up Game
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U15 Navy Practice
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Scrimmage w Burnsville
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 Navy Practice
5:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 5/6 Gold Practice
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 5/6 Navy Practice
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U13 White Practice
5:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 3/4 Gold Game vs Bloomington
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U13 Navy vs Waconia U13B 1
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U9 1 vs Waconia U9
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U9 Boys Practice Black
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U9 Boys Practice White
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U11 White Practice
6:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 3/4 Practice
6:30pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Pre-Game Warm up
6:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Gold Game vs Centennial
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Girls 7/8 Navy Game vs Burnsville
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Score Keeper-Dueber, Time Keeper-Schettl
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U15 Navy Practice
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

U15 Gold Practice
7:00pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U13 Black vs Minnetonka U13B 2
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon

Prior Lake U13 Gold @ Eagan U13A
7:15pm CDT Ical_event_icon